Skip to product

Scalp care, brought home.

GlowRoot Pod: 7-Light Vibrating Scalp Massager

More hair in your brush. Less fullness at your part. Give your scalp a dedicated step with LED light, flexible bristles, and gentle vibration in one handheld device.

7 LED color settings
Gentle vibration massage
5 minutes a day
Dry or with light serum
U.S. delivery · Estimated 8–15 business days after you order

Choose your scalp-care routine

Choose your product option

Secure checkout · One-time purchase

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa
What makes GlowRoot Pod different?

Seven LED color settings, flexible scalp-contact bristles, and vibration massage in a compact design. Hold it in your palm and work through your hair in sections so the bristles reach your scalp.

What is included?

Every option includes the GlowRoot Pod, USB-C charging cable, and the free 90-Day Routine Guide + photo tracker (PDF). The Complete Kit adds one Daily Root Serum 30 ml roll-on. The 90-Day Kit adds three 30 ml roll-ons, one for each month.

Shipping and the 90-day guarantee

U.S. shipping is free on orders of $49 or more after discounts and before tax; orders under $49 ship for $4.95. Estimated delivery is 8–15 business days after you order. See the shipping policy and 90-day money-back guarantee for full terms.

A little attention.
Right where hair begins.

Make scalp care a step you can actually follow.

1

Part your hair

Divide your hair into sections so the bristles can reach the scalp.

2

Find your setting

Press the M button to choose one of seven light modes.

3

Move gently

Massage in small, slow circles for five minutes: front, top, crown, and sides. Press the button to stop.

Choose my GlowRoot Pod

The difference density can make.

A closer look at hairlines, parts, and crowns through ten visual concepts.

Meet the scalp-care side
of your hair routine.

LED light, flexible bristles, and vibration in a design you can use at home.

GlowRoot Pod on the scalp with an explanatory scalp cross-section

7 colors. One easy-to-use device.

Switch between seven LED color settings using the controls on the device.

Designed for your hand

The compact oval body fits in your palm, helping you move around your hairline, part, and crown.

A dedicated massage step

Flexible bristles and vibration bring a gentle massage to your scalp-care routine.

Time to get comfortable

Your purchase is covered by our existing 90-day money-back guarantee. See the full terms for eligibility and the return process.

LED lightSeven color settings
Vibration massageA scalp-focused step
Handheld designFits into your routine

Get to know your scalp.

Three things to understand when your hair starts looking different.

If you have noticed a change,
start paying attention here.

Your part looks wider

Style, texture, and lighting all affect the view. Check the same area in the same light when you track changes.

More strands in the brush

Notice a new pattern? Keep track of when it started and discuss persistent changes with a professional.

The scalp gets overlooked

Part your hair into sections to give your scalp the same attention you already give your lengths.

Consistency feels difficult

Keep your device with the products you already use. Follow its instructions and build a routine that fits.

Build your routine around the scalp.

Meet the device and the companion products. Your selected option above lists exactly what is included.

GlowRoot Pod

GlowRoot Pod

LED settings and gentle vibration in one handheld scalp massager.

Included with every option
Daily Root Serum

Daily Root Serum

A 30 ml roll-on for targeted application along your part. Use as directed.

1 in Complete Kit · 3 in 90-Day Kit
90-Day Routine Guide

90-Day Routine Guide

A digital guide and photo tracker to keep your routine organized.

PDF · Free with any Pod
GlowRoot Pod with seven selectable LED colors

Seven colors.
The control is in your hand.

Explore each setting, then follow the device instructions to choose your mode.

Red LED setting

Select red using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

Blue LED setting

Select blue using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

Green LED setting

Select green using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

Yellow LED setting

Select yellow using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

Purple LED setting

Select purple using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

Cyan LED setting

Select cyan using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

All-lights LED setting

Select all-lights using the LED controls. Use each mode only as described in the supplied device instructions.

Know exactly what you are choosing.

Start with the device. Check your selected option for any included accessories.

At a glanceGlowRoot PodComplete Kit
7 LED color settingsUse the device
Vibration massageUse the device
Daily Root Serum · 30 mlIncluded in Complete Kit
90-Day Routine Guide PDFIncluded

Only the contents listed with your selected purchase option are included.

Small enough for your hand.
Made for your scalp.

Flexible contact

Work through sections to bring the bristles to the scalp.

Visible LED settings

Choose from seven colors using the device controls.

GlowRoot Pod handheld LED scalp massager

Vibration massage

Add a massage step to the time you set aside for scalp care.

Easy to hold

The curved body sits comfortably in your palm.

7LED color settings
1Handheld device
2Functions: light + massage
90Days under our guarantee

Give your scalp a moment of its own.

Make space for scalp care

Make space for scalp care

Get to know your device

Get to know your device

Work through each section

Work through each section

Keep a routine you can follow

Keep a routine you can follow

7 LED color settingsVibration massageHandheld designOne-time purchase

Your brush has a job.
So does your scalp massager.

What it doesGlowRoot PodA standard hairbrush
PurposeBrushing and styling hair
LED lightNo LED settings
Vibration massageManual brushing
How to useBrush through the lengths

Your order.
Clear from the start.

Know what is in your option, how it ships, and where to turn if you need help.

Read our 90-day guarantee

90-day money-back guarantee

Use it for up to 90 days after delivery. Used devices are eligible; contact us for a free prepaid U.S. return label. See the full terms.

U.S. shipping

Free on orders $49+ after discounts and before tax; $4.95 below $49. Delivery is estimated at 8–15 business days after you order.

Here when you need us

Email support@hairecover.com with your order number. We reply within 1–2 business days.

The details you want
before you decide.

What does GlowRoot Pod do?

It combines seven LED color settings with vibration massage and flexible scalp-contact bristles. It is a handheld device for adding a dedicated scalp-care step to your routine.

How do I get the bristles to my scalp?

Part your hair and work through it in sections. Bring the bristles into gentle contact with your scalp and move slowly. Avoid pulling or pressing hard, and follow the supplied directions.

How often should I use it?

Use the Pod for five minutes a day, following the supplied device directions. Move in small, slow circles and press the button to stop when you finish.

Can I use it with a scalp serum?

Check both the device instructions and the serum label for compatibility and application order. The Complete Kit includes Daily Root Serum, a 30 ml roll-on. You can also use the Pod dry.

Does every order include the full kit?

The Pod option includes the device, USB-C charging cable, and free digital guide. The Complete Kit adds one 30 ml Daily Root Serum roll-on. The 90-Day Kit includes three roll-ons, one for each month. Choose the option you want before adding it to your cart.

Will it work for my type of hair loss?

Hair changes have different causes, and this device does not diagnose them. Ask a qualified professional about sudden shedding, bald patches, scalp irritation, or persistent changes. Individual experiences vary.

How do I clean and store the device?

Switch it off before cleaning and follow its supplied care instructions. Do not immerse it unless the manufacturer explicitly permits it. Let it dry as directed before storing.

When will my order arrive?

Delivery to U.S. addresses is estimated at 8–15 business days after you order. This includes 1–3 business days for processing and 7–12 in transit. Alaska and Hawaii may take up to 5 additional business days. Full details are in our shipping policy. You receive a shipping confirmation when the order is dispatched.

What if I want to return it?

You have 90 days from delivery under our money-back guarantee. Used devices are eligible, with a free prepaid U.S. return label. Read the refund and return policy for the full terms and instructions. Email support@hairecover.com with your order number to start.

Is this a subscription?

No. This is a one-time purchase. You pay for the order you place, with no automatic renewals.

Your hair routine
starts at the scalp.

Make room for LED light and gentle massage with GlowRoot Pod.

Choose my GlowRoot Pod

90-day money-back guarantee

GlowRoot Pod by Hairecover
GlowRoot PodScalp-care massager

Added to your cart